Our advice for travelers for your Thailand vacation on Ko Phangan.

What you need to experience Thailand on your own...

Visa:
If you don’t stay more than 30 days in Thailand, you don’t have to apply for a visa in advance. If you intend to stay longer, you have to apply for a visa at the embassy or the consulate in advance. 


Currency: Baht (THB):  Currency Converter / Current Exchange Rate 

The nationwide, toll free number of the tourist police: 1155